Sports

Feb 17, 2012 8:04 AM by MTN Sports

Montana district tournament basketball scores

Here are the results of the Montana high school basketball district tournaments taking place across the Treasure State.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

DISTRICT 1B TOURNAMENT
Thursday
CUT BANK 60 Shelby 20
CONRAD 58 Rocky Boy 36


DISTRICT 2B TOURNAMENT
Thursday
WOLF POINT 53 Harlem 29
GLASGOW 51 Poplar 34


DISTRICT 3B TOURNAMENT
Wednesday
LODGE GRASS 45 Forsyth 40
COLSTRIP 59 Lame Deer 17

Thursday
BROADUS 46 Lodge Grass 43
COLSTRIP 47 Baker 28


DISTRICT 4B TOURNAMENT
Wednesday
RED LODGE 45 Joliet 44
HUNTLEY PROJECT 60 Roundup 44

Thursday
COLUMBUS 50 Red Lodge 43
SHEPHERD 49 Huntley Project 35


DISTRICT 5B TOURNAMENT
Thursday
JEFFERSON 41 Big Timber 34
MANHATTAN 53 Whitehall 34


DISTRICT 6B TOURNAMENT
Tuesday
ST. IGNATIUS 51 Ronan 28


DISTRICT 7B TOURNAMENT
Tuesday
PLAINS 41 Troy 15

Thursday
BIGFORK 43 Plains 19
EUREKA 46 Thompson Falls 36


DISTRICT 2C TOURNAMENT
Monday
FROID-MEDICINE LAKE 56 Brockton 47

Wednesday
FAIRVIEW 54 Froid-Medicine Lake 19
SAVAGE 44 Westby-Grenora 40
CIRCLE 50 Richey-Lambert 25
CULBERTSON 64 Bainville 37


DISTRICT 3C TOURNAMENT
Thursday
NASHUA 52 Frazer 33
SACO-WHITEWATER 51 Dodson 31
SCOBEY-OPHEIM 41 Lustre Christian 19


DISTRICT 4C TOURNAMENT
Monday
MELSTONE 33 Custer 27
JORDAN 54 Northern Cheyenne 32

Wednesday
EKALAKA 57 Jordan 49
HYSHAM 36 St. Labre 35
PLEVNA 49 Terry 42
MELSTONE 54 Wibaux 50

Thursday
ST. LABRE 60 Jordan 35 (loser out)
WIBAUX 56 Terry 36 (loser out)
EKALAKA 50 Hysham 26
PLEVNA 29 Melstone 26


DISTRICT 6C TOURNAMENT
Wednesday
HARLOWTON-RYEGATE 63 Plenty Coups 23
ABSAROKEE 62 Reed Point-Rapelje 43
ROBERTS 27 Broadview-Lavina 22
PARK CITY 69 Bridger 43

Thursday
HARLOWTON-RYEGATE 36 Absarokee 23
PARK CITY 42 Roberts 20


DISTRICT 7C TOURNAMENT
Thursday
DENTON 54 Hobson 35
STANFORD-GEYSER 52 Moore-Judith Gap 31


DISTRICT 8C TOURNAMENT
Thursday
BELT 67 Great Falls Central 20
CASCADE 41 Highwood 39
AUGUSTA 52 Fort Benton 24
GERALDINE 58 Centerville 33


DISTRICT 9C TOURNAMENT
Wednesday
NORTH STAR 70 Hays Lodgepole 47

Thursday
BOX ELDER 64 North Star 44
CHINOOK 58 Big Sandy 41


DISTRICT 10C TOURNAMENT
Thursday
SIMMS 52 Heart Butte 14
VALIER 45 Power 34
DUTTON BRADY 29 Sunburst 27


DISTRICT 11/12C TOURNAMENT
Wednesday
WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS 63 Lima 28
GARDINER 51 Sheridan 14
WEST YELLOWSTONE 53 Lone Peak 14

Thursday
TWIN BRIDGES 64 White Sulphur Springs 15
MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN 43 Shields Valley 49
ENNIS 63 Gardiner 34
HARRISON-WILLOW CREEK 56 West Yellowstone 35


DISTRICT 13C TOURNAMENT
Thursday
DRUMMOND 56 Alberton 16
VALLEY CHRISTIAN 44 Darby 42
LINCOLN 35 Victor 26
SEELEY-SWAN 60 Philipsburg 29


DISTRICT 14C TOURNAMENT
Thursday
NOXON 46 St. Regis 34
ARLEE 54 Hot Springs 37


MONTANA CHRISTIAN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Thursday
FLATHEAD CHRISTIAN 37 Rimrock Christian 23
STILLWATER CHRISTIAN 52 Foothills Christian 5

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

DISTRICT 1B TOURNAMENT
Wednesday
CUT BANK 62 Rocky Boy 58
CONRAD 44 Shelby 33


DISTRICT 2B TOURNAMENT
Thursday
GLASGOW 53 Harlem 45
PLENTYWOOD 69 Poplar 52


DISTRICT 3B TOURNAMENT
Wednesday
COLSTRIP 54 Broadus 51 (O.T.)
LAME DEER 67 Baker 61

Thursday
FORSYTH 86 Colstrip 56
LODGE GRASS 86 Lame Deer 69


DISTRICT 4B TOURNAMENT
Wednesday
ROUNDUP 56 Joliet 48
COLUMBUS 53 Huntley Project 47

Thursday
SHEPHERD 57 Roundup 42
RED LODGE 49 Columbus 48 (2 O.T.)


DISTRICT 5B TOURNAMENT
Thursday
TOWNSEND 70 Big Timber 67
WHITEHALL 41 Jefferson 31


DISTRICT 6B TOURNAMENT
Tuesday
RONAN 46 St. Ignatius 27


DISTRICT 7B TOURNAMENT
Tuesday
THOMPSON FALLS 52 Plains 46

Thursday
BIGFORK 49 Thompson Falls 33
TROY 74 Eureka 59


DISTRICT 2C TOURNAMENT
Monday
FROID-MEDICINE LAKE 60 Bainville 56 (O.T.)

Tuesday
CULBERTSON 65 Froid-Medicine Lake 25
FAIRVIEW 47 Brockton 43
SAVAGE 50 Circle 34
WESTBY-GRENORA 53 Richey-Lambert 49

Thursday

FROID-MEDICINE LAKE 34 Circle 33 (loser out)
RICHEY-LAMBERT 60 Brockton 51 (loser out)
SAVAGE 69 Culbertson 63 (O.T.)
FAIRVIEW 63 Westby-Grenora 56


DISTRICT 3C TOURNAMENT
Thursday
NASHUA 56 Dodson 52
SACO-WHITEWATER 54 Hinsdale 21
SCOBEY-OPHEIM 65 Frazer 48


DISTRICT 4C TOURNAMENT
Monday
JORDAN 62 Custer 24
HYSHAM 69 Rosebud 55

Wednesday
ST. LABRE 74 Hysham 33
WIBAUX 58 Northern Cheyenne 56

Thursday
TERRY 43 Ekalaka 41
MELSTONE 75 Jordan 31


DISTRICT 6C TOURNAMENT
Monday
FROMBERG 59 Reed Point-Rapelje 50

Tuesday
PLENTY COUPS 51 Fromberg 25
HARLOWTON-RYEGATE 35 Absarokee 32
BROADVIEW-LAVINA 68 Roberts 27
PARK CITY 58 Bridger 40

Wednesday
PLENTY COUPS 51 Harlowton-Ryegate 32
PARK CITY 53 Broadview-Lavina 48

Thursday
ABSAROKEE 48 Fromberg 38 (loser out)
BRIDGER 50 Roberts 34 (loser out)


DISTRICT 7C TOURNAMENT
Thursday
HOBSON 61 Moore-Judith Gap 45
DENTON 63 Winnett-Grass Range 30


DISTRICT 8C TOURNAMENT
Wednesday
HIGHWOOD 55 Fort Benton 47
CENTERVILLE 61 Augusta 54
GREAT FALLS CENTRAL 65 Cascade 56
BELT 59 Geraldine 56 (O.T.)

Thursday
AUGUSTA 42 Fort Benton 34 (loser out)
GERALDINE 57 Cascade 43 (loser out)
HIGHWOOD 56 Centerville 54
BELT 39 Great Falls Central 30


DISTRICT 9C TOURNAMENT
Wednesday
NORTH STAR 61 Hays Lodgepole 58
BOX ELDER 66 Turner 45

Thursday
BIG SANDY 55 North Star 41
CHINOOK 65 Box Elder 45


DISTRICT 10C TOURNAMENT
Wednesday
POWER 40 Simms 31
CHESTER-JOPLIN-INVERNESS 50 Sunburst 42
HEART BUTTE 71 Valier 50


DISTRICT 11/12C TOURNAMENT
Wednesday
WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS 59 Harrison 47
LONE PEAK 51 Lima 46
GARDINER 74 West Yellowstone 25

Thursday
TWIN BRIDGES 58 Lone Peak 10
ENNIS 61 Sheridan 38
MANHATTAN CHRISTIAN 51 White Sulphur Springs 39
SHIELDS VALLEY 73 Gardiner 60


DISTRICT 13C TOURNAMENT
Wednesday
DRUMMOND 59 Philipsburg 20
DARBY 49 Valley Christian 45
VICTOR 44 Alberton 36
LINCOLN 62 Seeley-Swan 37

Thursday
VALLEY CHRISTIAN 66 Philipsburg 20 (loser out)
ALBERTON 53 Seeley-Swan 50 (loser out)
DRUMMOND 49 Darby 33
LINCOLN 62 Seeley-Swan 37


DISTRICT 14C TOURNAMENT
Thursday
TWO EAGLE RIVER 57 Arlee 44
NOXON 71 St. Regis 33
CHARLO 62 Hot Springs 38


MONTANA CHRISTIAN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION STATE TOURNAMENT
Thursday
FLATHEAD VALLEY HOME SCHOOL 56 Rimrock Christian 46
HERITAGE CHRISTIAN 71 Helena Christian 49
HELENA HOME SCHOOL 68 Yellowstone County Home School 60
STILLWATER CHRISTIAN 60 Foothills Christian 42

»Comments

Top Videos

1 2 3 4

Most Popular